Friday, October 19, 2012

Take a Bow

Posted by babybunny at 12:00 AM 0 comments
Life is not treating me the way I wanted it to be but m all fine, as usual, I am a tough bunny! *hop hop hop*

Many things are on my way now but nah! I will remove them one by one like how I always do.
Nothing is gonna take me down cos I am a fighter! *aza aza fighting*

Recently I have used a lot of money to buy happiness! I know that's wrong but I just cant stop buying clothes! haha! They are so gorgeous and all pretty cheap. Like only RM20-30 each?! I am just easy to be pleased! :D

This sweater is one of my collection and I'm loving it! It's really comfy!

Oh ya! I have a new pet in my office too! My secret pet which currently only my boss saw it! Didnt tell any of my colleagues

Can you spot my new pet?! It's a tiny fish!!!

The reason why I bought my pet was because Geam told me that her plant is so pretty and healthy was because she seldom changed her plant's water. And I had this weird thought crossed my mind, thinking that WHAT IF I keep a fish and my fish pooped and it could probably help my plant to grow bigger and stronger!? HAHAHA!

I know it is a silly thought but I just think it's gonna work! So I told my man about it. At first he does not buy my idea but as usual, he will always being persuaded by me because I am the bunny Queen! haha!

So he brought me to the pet shop last week!!!!! YEAH! I was absolutely thrilled and it has already be with me for a week!

I told baby my fish does not need any food cos it could just eat my plant but apparently I think I am wrong cos my fish looks hungry! haha! So I fed it with - Tortilla chip! LOLL!!!

I know! Tortilla could just kill my baby fish but my fish is as strong as me! He (I think its a boy) survived! Anyway, baby is going me the fish food today as both of us knew whatever I fed him, is not what he really need.. I just dont want it to starve till death. So this is just a temporary solution! :P

I am a bad owner and I know it! haha! But I promise I will be good .. because although it is really small and tiny but it makes me really happy!! :)

As of my title, it is just a random one!

It's actually a very old song from Rihanna and I just heard it again in Glee Season 1 (I know I'm a lil late for Glee.. haha). This is the 1st time I really look into the lyrics and find it pretty cool!


But you put on quite a show, really had me going
But now it’s time to go, curtain’s finally closing
That was quite a show, very entertaining
But it’s over now
(But it’s over now)
Go on and take a bow

In life, people just come and go. The worst, some are just plain fakers! Hence, there is no point to keep such people in your life.

Hence, LOVE LIFE! Appreciate those who loves you and dont need to fucking care those who are not :)

It's Friday! TGIF!

I'm gonna be a happy bunny and hope all my readers too!

Love,
Missbunnie




Friday, October 19, 2012

Take a Bow

| | 0 comments

Life is not treating me the way I wanted it to be but m all fine, as usual, I am a tough bunny! *hop hop hop*

Many things are on my way now but nah! I will remove them one by one like how I always do.
Nothing is gonna take me down cos I am a fighter! *aza aza fighting*

Recently I have used a lot of money to buy happiness! I know that's wrong but I just cant stop buying clothes! haha! They are so gorgeous and all pretty cheap. Like only RM20-30 each?! I am just easy to be pleased! :D

This sweater is one of my collection and I'm loving it! It's really comfy!

Oh ya! I have a new pet in my office too! My secret pet which currently only my boss saw it! Didnt tell any of my colleagues

Can you spot my new pet?! It's a tiny fish!!!

The reason why I bought my pet was because Geam told me that her plant is so pretty and healthy was because she seldom changed her plant's water. And I had this weird thought crossed my mind, thinking that WHAT IF I keep a fish and my fish pooped and it could probably help my plant to grow bigger and stronger!? HAHAHA!

I know it is a silly thought but I just think it's gonna work! So I told my man about it. At first he does not buy my idea but as usual, he will always being persuaded by me because I am the bunny Queen! haha!

So he brought me to the pet shop last week!!!!! YEAH! I was absolutely thrilled and it has already be with me for a week!

I told baby my fish does not need any food cos it could just eat my plant but apparently I think I am wrong cos my fish looks hungry! haha! So I fed it with - Tortilla chip! LOLL!!!

I know! Tortilla could just kill my baby fish but my fish is as strong as me! He (I think its a boy) survived! Anyway, baby is going me the fish food today as both of us knew whatever I fed him, is not what he really need.. I just dont want it to starve till death. So this is just a temporary solution! :P

I am a bad owner and I know it! haha! But I promise I will be good .. because although it is really small and tiny but it makes me really happy!! :)

As of my title, it is just a random one!

It's actually a very old song from Rihanna and I just heard it again in Glee Season 1 (I know I'm a lil late for Glee.. haha). This is the 1st time I really look into the lyrics and find it pretty cool!


But you put on quite a show, really had me going
But now it’s time to go, curtain’s finally closing
That was quite a show, very entertaining
But it’s over now
(But it’s over now)
Go on and take a bow

In life, people just come and go. The worst, some are just plain fakers! Hence, there is no point to keep such people in your life.

Hence, LOVE LIFE! Appreciate those who loves you and dont need to fucking care those who are not :)

It's Friday! TGIF!

I'm gonna be a happy bunny and hope all my readers too!

Love,
Missbunnie




Read more...
 

MissieBunnie's Private Space Copyright © 2009 Paper Girl is Designed by Ipietoon Sponsored by Online Business Journal