Friday, November 7, 2008

Happy Birthday Leung@ FUn OK Cafe

Posted by babybunny at 5:53 PM




finally i've finished editing all the pictures for leung's bday celebration.. there are hell lots of pictures noh.. so i got no choice but to combined them in a few pictures.. cos if i would wanna upload them 1 by 1.. i guess it's gonna take forever man! LOL




first of all - HAPPY BDAY LEUNG!!!!! it was an awesome bday bash rite leung?! hehe.. leung has been barking us to give him a surprise on his bday & i guess we had fulfilled his dream noh! YEAH!~



fu diao diao decided to go FUN OK cafe to give it a try cos according to whoever that has already been there, the environment there was quite cool..



this is the interior of FUN OK cafe! veryyy cool...





9 of usssss~




our food & drinks




the game


the guys

the girls






the candle picking session! LOL.. it is the climax of the night!~





the group photo





bunny & friends



lovey doveyyy us





the-forever-beating-session by SL & JK
the mamak session

the VAIN me




actually there are more photos to be posted up but line is super bad now so i give up d! hehe.. so i will upload them trw!!! :)





just finished ITM test, it was OK la.. but im certainly NOT OKAY because i got infected by sherling-joanne viruses!! which means im SICK now~


sobx




p/s: pictures updated! ;p




xoxo

0 comments on "Happy Birthday Leung@ FUn OK Cafe"

Post a Comment

Friday, November 7, 2008

Happy Birthday Leung@ FUn OK Cafe

| |





finally i've finished editing all the pictures for leung's bday celebration.. there are hell lots of pictures noh.. so i got no choice but to combined them in a few pictures.. cos if i would wanna upload them 1 by 1.. i guess it's gonna take forever man! LOL




first of all - HAPPY BDAY LEUNG!!!!! it was an awesome bday bash rite leung?! hehe.. leung has been barking us to give him a surprise on his bday & i guess we had fulfilled his dream noh! YEAH!~



fu diao diao decided to go FUN OK cafe to give it a try cos according to whoever that has already been there, the environment there was quite cool..



this is the interior of FUN OK cafe! veryyy cool...





9 of usssss~




our food & drinks




the game


the guys

the girls






the candle picking session! LOL.. it is the climax of the night!~





the group photo





bunny & friends



lovey doveyyy us





the-forever-beating-session by SL & JK
the mamak session

the VAIN me




actually there are more photos to be posted up but line is super bad now so i give up d! hehe.. so i will upload them trw!!! :)





just finished ITM test, it was OK la.. but im certainly NOT OKAY because i got infected by sherling-joanne viruses!! which means im SICK now~


sobx




p/s: pictures updated! ;p




xoxo

0 comments:

top

Post a Comment

 

MissieBunnie's Private Space Copyright © 2009 Paper Girl is Designed by Ipietoon Sponsored by Online Business Journal