Saturday, October 10, 2009

nothing is gonna change my ♥ for u

Posted by babybunny at 6:01 AM
If I had to live my life without you near me
The days would all be empty
The nights would seem so long
With you I see forever oh so clearly
I might have been in love before
But it never felt this strong
Our dreams are young and we both know
They'll take us where we want to go
Hold me now
Touch me now
I don't want to live without you

Chorus :
Nothing's gonna change my love for you
You ought to know by now how much I love you
One thing you can be sure of
I'll never ask for more than your love
Nothing's gonna change my love for you
You ought to know by now how much I love you

If the road ahead is not so easy
Our love will lead the way for us
Like a guiding star
I'll be there for you if you should need me
You don't have to change a thing
I love you just the way you are
So come with me and share the view
I'll help you see forever too
Hold me now
Touch me now
I don't want to live without you

this is a song that i madly in ♥ now. but i did not fall for the Medeiros Glenn's version but a Hong Kong singer - 方大同's version. i saw his MTV @ facebook and i'm so touched when i was watching it! it reminds me about my baby ;)

immediately i wanna change his caller ringtone to this song. i always wanted to change our ringtone as i'm kinda bored with the current one. i'm glad i found this song :)

many people had been asking me about my ♥ life. many, especially my secondary friends did not expect that we could be together for so long. or i should say, they are AMAZED! i know, many people are commenting about my relationship. these comments of cos include positive ones & negative ones but WHO CARES! :P

i ♥ him & he ♥s me. that is what i care the most now. i really pray that nothing is gonna change my love for him and vice versa.

of cos besides loving him, i ♥ my bitches too! they always drive my weekend crazee!!

drama time!

im so in love with this --> ♥. it is so adorable kan! LOL! im sure it is gonna appear in my blog for the rest of my posts!! :P

xoxo

0 comments on "nothing is gonna change my ♥ for u"

Post a Comment

Saturday, October 10, 2009

nothing is gonna change my ♥ for u

| |

If I had to live my life without you near me
The days would all be empty
The nights would seem so long
With you I see forever oh so clearly
I might have been in love before
But it never felt this strong
Our dreams are young and we both know
They'll take us where we want to go
Hold me now
Touch me now
I don't want to live without you

Chorus :
Nothing's gonna change my love for you
You ought to know by now how much I love you
One thing you can be sure of
I'll never ask for more than your love
Nothing's gonna change my love for you
You ought to know by now how much I love you

If the road ahead is not so easy
Our love will lead the way for us
Like a guiding star
I'll be there for you if you should need me
You don't have to change a thing
I love you just the way you are
So come with me and share the view
I'll help you see forever too
Hold me now
Touch me now
I don't want to live without you

this is a song that i madly in ♥ now. but i did not fall for the Medeiros Glenn's version but a Hong Kong singer - 方大同's version. i saw his MTV @ facebook and i'm so touched when i was watching it! it reminds me about my baby ;)

immediately i wanna change his caller ringtone to this song. i always wanted to change our ringtone as i'm kinda bored with the current one. i'm glad i found this song :)

many people had been asking me about my ♥ life. many, especially my secondary friends did not expect that we could be together for so long. or i should say, they are AMAZED! i know, many people are commenting about my relationship. these comments of cos include positive ones & negative ones but WHO CARES! :P

i ♥ him & he ♥s me. that is what i care the most now. i really pray that nothing is gonna change my love for him and vice versa.

of cos besides loving him, i ♥ my bitches too! they always drive my weekend crazee!!

drama time!

im so in love with this --> ♥. it is so adorable kan! LOL! im sure it is gonna appear in my blog for the rest of my posts!! :P

xoxo

0 comments:

top

Post a Comment

 

MissieBunnie's Private Space Copyright © 2009 Paper Girl is Designed by Ipietoon Sponsored by Online Business Journal