Wednesday, October 25, 2006

Grandpa in The House - Complete Version

Posted by babybunny at 11:56 AM
Connection was down for the past few days hence i cant blog. @.@

Grandpa had stayed with us for 4days and i had the best 4days ever as each meal we are granted with GOOD FOOD!

Now, i shall let the pic do the talking la cos im lazee ;p


DAY 1 - The Arrival of the King


DAY 2 - Feast at KLCC

the 3 generations - grandpa, mum and adam


aaron ho - i suspect that he got gf d..lol


like grandfather like grandson ;)


mum n adam



grandpa enjoyin his nasi campur


me:"gong gong look here!"
gong2:"ok!*smile*
so kiut la my grandpa...


"i want it!"


"yeah!i almost get it!"


aaron again, gettin more n more zi luin now..lol


baby adam wit his bLuR face


"i dun wanna take pic mum!"


"eeerrr..jie jie so slow 1..play 1st better!"

DAY3 - Seafood Feast at Kuala Selangor


gong gong, adam and dad - 3generations


mum and aaron


the very "aunty" me..lol


grandpa's starving look..LOL


to keep adam busy..we gave him ice to play with..smart isnt it?;P


glorious FOOD


habis semua!yum yum!!haha

now..everyone is FULL!!

rubbing eye mummy & bLuR bLuR adam baby


gap lui dad!hahahaha..jk


aaron used da cup 2 block his face..silly =.=


me:gong gong..take pic!
gong2:AGAIN ah?y take so many??*smile*
me:1 day 1 ma..


happy me

last look:-

the restaurant


1st like dat
.
.
.
.
.
then it became


like dat

bak kut teh for the nite *burp*

the bak kut teh shop


adam was bored..so he played wit da chopsticks..


still playin wit chopsticks


den he bite it!


another shot of adam with chopstick in mouth

THE LAST SHOT


rched home ard 9 n again..i played burnout3 n again..i still unable to break aaron's record..sad la wei..m gonna work harder again later!

Day 4 - The return of the King to SG

Thats all

xoxo

0 comments on "Grandpa in The House - Complete Version"

Post a Comment

Wednesday, October 25, 2006

Grandpa in The House - Complete Version

| |

Connection was down for the past few days hence i cant blog. @.@

Grandpa had stayed with us for 4days and i had the best 4days ever as each meal we are granted with GOOD FOOD!

Now, i shall let the pic do the talking la cos im lazee ;p


DAY 1 - The Arrival of the King


DAY 2 - Feast at KLCC

the 3 generations - grandpa, mum and adam


aaron ho - i suspect that he got gf d..lol


like grandfather like grandson ;)


mum n adam



grandpa enjoyin his nasi campur


me:"gong gong look here!"
gong2:"ok!*smile*
so kiut la my grandpa...


"i want it!"


"yeah!i almost get it!"


aaron again, gettin more n more zi luin now..lol


baby adam wit his bLuR face


"i dun wanna take pic mum!"


"eeerrr..jie jie so slow 1..play 1st better!"

DAY3 - Seafood Feast at Kuala Selangor


gong gong, adam and dad - 3generations


mum and aaron


the very "aunty" me..lol


grandpa's starving look..LOL


to keep adam busy..we gave him ice to play with..smart isnt it?;P


glorious FOOD


habis semua!yum yum!!haha

now..everyone is FULL!!

rubbing eye mummy & bLuR bLuR adam baby


gap lui dad!hahahaha..jk


aaron used da cup 2 block his face..silly =.=


me:gong gong..take pic!
gong2:AGAIN ah?y take so many??*smile*
me:1 day 1 ma..


happy me

last look:-

the restaurant


1st like dat
.
.
.
.
.
then it became


like dat

bak kut teh for the nite *burp*

the bak kut teh shop


adam was bored..so he played wit da chopsticks..


still playin wit chopsticks


den he bite it!


another shot of adam with chopstick in mouth

THE LAST SHOT


rched home ard 9 n again..i played burnout3 n again..i still unable to break aaron's record..sad la wei..m gonna work harder again later!

Day 4 - The return of the King to SG

Thats all

xoxo

0 comments:

top

Post a Comment

 

MissieBunnie's Private Space Copyright © 2009 Paper Girl is Designed by Ipietoon Sponsored by Online Business Journal