Monday, October 17, 2011

Apology roses

Posted by babybunny at 11:12 PM


Received a phone call yesterday around 3+ in the afternoon asking for my company address. She said she is sending a parcel to me, when I asked her who send me the parcel, she refused to answer me. She said I will find out later.
Immediately I knew he is sending to me & the parcel that he is sending me will be FLOWERS! *fainted*.. Again, my baby man is sending flowers to my office! So embarrassing!
OK, I know I sound very weird here! Who does love flowers? I mean I like to receive of course but receiving them in office, kinda awkward leh! I know it's something great to show off but I like to keep things low.
The reason why I'm receiving them because my man broke my heart! So he was trying to use flowers as a plaster to fix the wound that he had created. Well, at 1st when I knew that the flowers are on their way coming to my office, my 1st reaction was "SHIT!"
I called him and I felt so sorry after the phone call cos I actually lectured him over the phone. I told him all I want is for him to change, not to spend money! I actually feel upset whenever he spend unnecessary $$. Aiks! I told him, the flowers cant last, why wanna spend hundred on them? I knew he was trying to make me happy and deep down inside, I am! But.... I am more rational than emotional. So I really do count! Haha..
Anyway, after I knew how much does it cost, I wasn't that angry d la! In fact, I am really happy! Thanks love and NO THANKS because I receive them after you drove me nuts! LOL!
At 1st, I tot of just bring it home and put in my room. But in the end, I decided to keep it in the office so that I can see them everyday!
So they are now on my desk! I actually bought a vase from KLCC yesterday just to put them in!


They make my day! I feel so good this morning after I arranged them nicely in their new home!
Although soon they will be dying, but their beauty last forever in pix ! :)








Thanks baby king for the lovely flowers! They are really gorgeous! Please don't stop sending them, actually I do love them and I know you are sending them to me to show how much you love me.
I have received the message and I hope you received my message too, love!
Today I am a happy bunny!
Have a great day ahead peeps!
Love,
Missbunnie

0 comments on "Apology roses"

Post a Comment

Monday, October 17, 2011

Apology roses

| |



Received a phone call yesterday around 3+ in the afternoon asking for my company address. She said she is sending a parcel to me, when I asked her who send me the parcel, she refused to answer me. She said I will find out later.
Immediately I knew he is sending to me & the parcel that he is sending me will be FLOWERS! *fainted*.. Again, my baby man is sending flowers to my office! So embarrassing!
OK, I know I sound very weird here! Who does love flowers? I mean I like to receive of course but receiving them in office, kinda awkward leh! I know it's something great to show off but I like to keep things low.
The reason why I'm receiving them because my man broke my heart! So he was trying to use flowers as a plaster to fix the wound that he had created. Well, at 1st when I knew that the flowers are on their way coming to my office, my 1st reaction was "SHIT!"
I called him and I felt so sorry after the phone call cos I actually lectured him over the phone. I told him all I want is for him to change, not to spend money! I actually feel upset whenever he spend unnecessary $$. Aiks! I told him, the flowers cant last, why wanna spend hundred on them? I knew he was trying to make me happy and deep down inside, I am! But.... I am more rational than emotional. So I really do count! Haha..
Anyway, after I knew how much does it cost, I wasn't that angry d la! In fact, I am really happy! Thanks love and NO THANKS because I receive them after you drove me nuts! LOL!
At 1st, I tot of just bring it home and put in my room. But in the end, I decided to keep it in the office so that I can see them everyday!
So they are now on my desk! I actually bought a vase from KLCC yesterday just to put them in!


They make my day! I feel so good this morning after I arranged them nicely in their new home!
Although soon they will be dying, but their beauty last forever in pix ! :)








Thanks baby king for the lovely flowers! They are really gorgeous! Please don't stop sending them, actually I do love them and I know you are sending them to me to show how much you love me.
I have received the message and I hope you received my message too, love!
Today I am a happy bunny!
Have a great day ahead peeps!
Love,
Missbunnie

0 comments:

top

Post a Comment

 

MissieBunnie's Private Space Copyright © 2009 Paper Girl is Designed by Ipietoon Sponsored by Online Business Journal