Sunday, October 30, 2011

Ransacked Jess' work station + My Sunny Sunday!

Posted by babybunny at 1:26 AM
My beloved Jess was on leave from Wednesday - Sunday. I miss her so much! :(

However, there's a culture, each time anyone on leave.. their work stations will be ransacked! LOL! I had mine when I went to Bangkok for vacation! Of cos Jess will not be excepted! Haha

First - I used her corn candies to make heart shape
Second - I hide her calculator inside the box of biscuit
Third - Aimi shifted her plant to the center of her desk and I added love note on her plant! Nice isn't it? :D
Fourth - Took a used box to put all her notebooks in and pretended that it's a pressie from her admirer! XD
Fifth - Put her umbrella on her chair
Sixth - Arranged her desk with packets of chilli sauce, nescafe and so on! Nice huh! LOL!
Finally, MISSION ACCOMPLISHED! *Yeah*
The mastermind + her master piece! ;)
So fast, it's Sunday again!!

The weather is so nice today and so do my mood :)

NO carwash for me today cos I'm sleepy head. So we brought gayman for car wash somewhere around Bayu!


Pix of the sky! Nice

God's wonderful creation


Lastly, a pix of US on Sunday Morning

Sunday Afternoon - Otw to Kota Kemuning for lunchie with love


The white cotton clouds

It's gonna rain! See the black clouds


Taken this pix when baby is dealing with the lorry driver at the petrol station

喜。怒。哀。乐

My "HUH?" Look


Reached the destination for lunchie
Time for food! *slurps*
The roasted chicken super yummy k!

My one and only love!!
So cute so cute lor him! Hahaha! I love u baby! xoxo

After lunch, we headed down to IKEA cos I told baby I wanna buy plant to put in office! :D


On the way to IKEA
The sky is such a good model today! :)


Bought so many things today! Sale everywhere and I likey! In addition, I've chose my birthday pressie already. Yes, no surprise again but its ok bcos I rather baby gets me something I really like than buying something I may not like :)

I had a great day!!!

♥♥♥


Love,
Missbunnie

0 comments on "Ransacked Jess' work station + My Sunny Sunday!"

Post a Comment

Sunday, October 30, 2011

Ransacked Jess' work station + My Sunny Sunday!

| |

My beloved Jess was on leave from Wednesday - Sunday. I miss her so much! :(

However, there's a culture, each time anyone on leave.. their work stations will be ransacked! LOL! I had mine when I went to Bangkok for vacation! Of cos Jess will not be excepted! Haha

First - I used her corn candies to make heart shape
Second - I hide her calculator inside the box of biscuit
Third - Aimi shifted her plant to the center of her desk and I added love note on her plant! Nice isn't it? :D
Fourth - Took a used box to put all her notebooks in and pretended that it's a pressie from her admirer! XD
Fifth - Put her umbrella on her chair
Sixth - Arranged her desk with packets of chilli sauce, nescafe and so on! Nice huh! LOL!
Finally, MISSION ACCOMPLISHED! *Yeah*
The mastermind + her master piece! ;)
So fast, it's Sunday again!!

The weather is so nice today and so do my mood :)

NO carwash for me today cos I'm sleepy head. So we brought gayman for car wash somewhere around Bayu!


Pix of the sky! Nice

God's wonderful creation


Lastly, a pix of US on Sunday Morning

Sunday Afternoon - Otw to Kota Kemuning for lunchie with love


The white cotton clouds

It's gonna rain! See the black clouds


Taken this pix when baby is dealing with the lorry driver at the petrol station

喜。怒。哀。乐

My "HUH?" Look


Reached the destination for lunchie
Time for food! *slurps*
The roasted chicken super yummy k!

My one and only love!!
So cute so cute lor him! Hahaha! I love u baby! xoxo

After lunch, we headed down to IKEA cos I told baby I wanna buy plant to put in office! :D


On the way to IKEA
The sky is such a good model today! :)


Bought so many things today! Sale everywhere and I likey! In addition, I've chose my birthday pressie already. Yes, no surprise again but its ok bcos I rather baby gets me something I really like than buying something I may not like :)

I had a great day!!!

♥♥♥


Love,
Missbunnie

0 comments:

top

Post a Comment

 

MissieBunnie's Private Space Copyright © 2009 Paper Girl is Designed by Ipietoon Sponsored by Online Business Journal