Saturday, October 22, 2011

Haircut Day!

Posted by babybunny at 11:01 PM

My hair is getting long now and my baby king cannot stop nagging me to cut my hair as he said my hair looks very messy! =.=.. He always wanted me to cut it short and previously I listened to him. This round - NO! I wanna at least keep my hair till shoulder length :P

However, what he said was true. My hair is kinda messy now. So I decided to go for a hair cut at Jess' friend salon @ Sri Petaling


This is ME with my new hair cut! :P
After my hair cut, baby king's turn!

Yes, baby is getting a Professional haircut! So this month I dont have to cut his hair for him :P
After our hair cut, Jess intro us to one of the restaurants in Sri Petaling which serves very nice food! 鱼米家 - The name of the shop

Baby's new look
Me with my food - Super yummy!


Mine
His
The Shop


After our dinner, we went up to Genting Highland ! hahaha! I was not so lucky for the day as I lost but baby king was lucky cos he won!



Thats the end of my Saturday! Rating of the day - 9/10. It will be 10/10 if I won! hahahaha

Happy weekends readers! Click on my ads please *puppy eyes*

LOL


Love,
Missbunnie

0 comments on "Haircut Day!"

Post a Comment

Saturday, October 22, 2011

Haircut Day!

| |


My hair is getting long now and my baby king cannot stop nagging me to cut my hair as he said my hair looks very messy! =.=.. He always wanted me to cut it short and previously I listened to him. This round - NO! I wanna at least keep my hair till shoulder length :P

However, what he said was true. My hair is kinda messy now. So I decided to go for a hair cut at Jess' friend salon @ Sri Petaling


This is ME with my new hair cut! :P
After my hair cut, baby king's turn!

Yes, baby is getting a Professional haircut! So this month I dont have to cut his hair for him :P
After our hair cut, Jess intro us to one of the restaurants in Sri Petaling which serves very nice food! 鱼米家 - The name of the shop

Baby's new look
Me with my food - Super yummy!


Mine
His
The Shop


After our dinner, we went up to Genting Highland ! hahaha! I was not so lucky for the day as I lost but baby king was lucky cos he won!



Thats the end of my Saturday! Rating of the day - 9/10. It will be 10/10 if I won! hahahaha

Happy weekends readers! Click on my ads please *puppy eyes*

LOL


Love,
Missbunnie

0 comments:

top

Post a Comment

 

MissieBunnie's Private Space Copyright © 2009 Paper Girl is Designed by Ipietoon Sponsored by Online Business Journal